March 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 5
|
VS Montclair St. (N.J.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | Rebel Spring Games | |
|
VS Penn St.-Altoona @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 8-0 | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | |
Mon. 6
|
VS Lakeland (Wisc.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 10-4 | Rebel Spring Games | |
|
VS Beloit (Wisc.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-5 | Rebel Spring Games | |
Tue. 7
|
AT Kean | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
|
VS Rhodes @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Thu. 9
|
VS Bridgewater (Va.) @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
|
VS Muskingum @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | W, 9-8 | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS Cornell College @ Kissimmee,Fla. | Final | W, 4-1 | Rebel Spring Games | |
|
VS St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 19
|
AT Heidelberg | Final | L, 4-2 | Moved from 3/15, location changed. | |
|
AT Heidelberg | Final | W, 7-3 | Moved from 3/15, location changed. | |
Fri. 24
|
VS Olivet (Mich.) | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
|
VS Olivet (Mich.) | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Denison | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
|
AT Denison | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Wed. 29
|
AT Albion (Mich.) | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
|
AT Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 6-2 |
April 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 2
|
VS Oberlin | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
|
VS Oberlin | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 5
|
AT Bluffton * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Bluffton * | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 8
|
AT Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
|
AT Mt. St. Joseph * | Final - 12 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
Wed. 12
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Sat. 15
|
AT Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Mon. 17
|
AT Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 2-1 | Rescheduled from 3/30/17 | |
|
AT Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 9-4 | Rescheduled from 3/30/17 | |
Tue. 18
|
VS Calvin | Final - 8 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
|
VS Calvin | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 22
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Sun. 23
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Wed. 26
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Fri. 28
|
VS Hanover (Ind.) * | Final - 9 innings | W, 1-0 | ||
|
VS Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | W, 7-3 |
May 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
VS Transylvania (Ky.) % @ Anderson, Ind. | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | HCAC Softball Tournament | |
Sat. 6
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) % | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 7
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) % @ Anderson, Ind. | Final | L, 5-2 | HCAC Softball Tournament |
March 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 4
|
VS Illinois Col. @ Sunkissed Games | Final - 8 innings | W, 19-16 | ||
|
VS Bridgewater (Va.) @ Sunkissed Games | Final | W, 8-3 | D9 Sunkissed Classic | |
Mon. 5
|
VS DeSales @ Sunkissed Games | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
|
VS Westminster (Pa.) @ Sunkissed Games | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 6
|
VS Penn St.-New Kens. @ Sunkissed Games | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
|
VS Alfred @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | W, 6-2 | @ Sunkissed Games | |
Thu. 8
|
VS Montclair St. @ Sunkissed Games | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
|
VS Penn St.-Berks @ Sunkissed Games | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Fri. 9
|
VS Muhlenberg @ Sunkissed Games | Final | W, 13-12 | ||
|
VS Muskingum @ Kissimmee, Fla | Final | L, 10-8 | Sunkissed Games | |
Sat. 17
|
AT Kalamazoo | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
|
AT Kalamazoo | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Thu. 22
|
VS Heidelberg | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
|
VS Heidelberg | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Fri. 23
|
VS Albion (Mich.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | ||
|
VS Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Mon. 26
|
VS Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 3-2 | Moved from Sunday, March 25 | |
|
VS Wis.-Platteville | Final | L, 3-1 |
April 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 5
|
VS Bluffton * | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
|
VS Bluffton * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Sun. 8
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 1-0 | Alumni Game/Mr. Jay Day | |
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Wed. 11
|
AT Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
|
AT Manchester (Ind.) * | Final - 8 innings | W, 6-3 | ||
Sun. 15
|
AT Oberlin | Cancelled | |||
|
AT Oberlin | Cancelled | |||
Thu. 19
|
VS Denison | Cancelled | Faculty/Staff Appreciation Game | ||
|
VS Denison | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 21
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-0 | Senior Day | |
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-3 | ||
Sun. 22
|
AT Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
|
AT Franklin (Ind.) * | Final - 8 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 25
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 26
|
VS Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
|
VS Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
|
AT Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | W, 4-3 |
May 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) % @ Lexington, Ky. | Final | W, 4-3 | HCAC Softball Tournament | |
|
AT Transylvania (Ky.) % | Final | L, 5-2 | HCAC Softball Tournament | |
Sun. 6
|
AT Transylvania (Ky.) % | Final | L, 5-1 | HCAC Softball Tournament |
March 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
VS Hope @ Defiance, OH | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
|
VS Hope @ Defiance, OH | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Thu. 10
|
VS Alma (Mich.) | Postponed | |||
|
VS Alma (Mich.) | Postponed | |||
Sun. 13
|
VS Carthage @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 7-0 | The Spring Games | |
|
VS TCNJ @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | The Spring Games | |
Mon. 14
|
VS Beloit @ Leesburg, FL | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-1 | The Spring Games | |
|
VS Coe @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-0 | The Spring Games | |
Tue. 15
|
VS Simpson @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | The Spring Games | |
|
VS Oswego @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 3-0 | The Spring Games | |
Thu. 17
|
VS Millikin @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | L, 7-4 | The Spring Games | |
|
VS Wis.-Platteville @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-0 | The Spring Games | |
Wed. 30
|
VS Heidelberg | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
|
VS Heidelberg | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Thu. 31
|
VS Adrian (Mich.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | Rescheduled from 3/26 | |
|
VS Adrian (Mich.) | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-3 | Rescheduled from 3/26 |
April 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Hanover (Ind.) * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
|
AT Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Sun. 3
|
AT Albion (Mich.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | Moved from 3/24 | |
|
AT Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 8-5 | Moved from 3/24 | |
Thu. 7
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) * | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-0 | Rescheduled from 4/6 | |
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-3 | Rescheduled from 4/6 | |
Sun. 10
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | Rescheduled from 4/9 | |
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | W, 7-4 | Rescheduled from 4/9 | |
Mon. 11
|
VS Kalamazoo | Cancelled |
|
||
|
VS Kalamazoo | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 16
|
VS Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
|
VS Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Mon. 18
|
VS Trine (Ind.) | Cancelled | Rescheduled from 3/27 | ||
|
VS Trine (Ind.) | Cancelled | Rescheduled from 3/27 | ||
Wed. 20
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | Faculty and Staff Appreciation Day | |
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) * | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph * | Final - 8 innings | L, 1-0 | Senior Day | |
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Sun. 24
|
AT Wilmington (Ohio) | Final | W, 10-9 | Rescheduled from March 22 | |
|
AT Wilmington (Ohio) | Final | W, 4-0 | Rescheduled from March 22 | |
Wed. 27
|
AT Bluffton * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Bluffton * | Final - 5 innings | W, 20-5 | ||
Fri. 29
|
AT Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
|
AT Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | W, 2-1 |
May 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 5
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph % @ Lexington, Ky. | Final | L, 3-1 | HCAC Tournament Opening Round | |
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) % @ Lexington, Ky. | Final - 6 innings | L, 16-2 |
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 25
|
VS Carroll (Wis.) @ Edwardsville, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
VS #8 Millikin @ Edwardsville, Ill. | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS Monmouth (Ill.) @ Edwardsville, IL | Final - 9 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
|
VS Illinois Col. @ Edwardsville, IL | Final | L, 2-1 |
March 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 6
|
VS Hope | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | @ Defiance High School | |
|
VS Hope | Final | L, 6-5 | @ Defiance High School | |
Mon. 13
|
VS Wis.-Stout @ Aburndale Softball C | Final | L, 7-3 | The Spring Games | |
|
VS Lakeland @ Auburndale | Final | L, 8-4 | The Spring Games | |
Thu. 16
|
VS Chicago @ Auburndale, FL | Final | L, 5-3 | Auburndale Softball Complex | |
|
VS Wooster @ Jan Phyl Village, FL | Final | L, 5-4 | The Spring Games | |
Sat. 18
|
VS George Fox @ Etown | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | Pioneer Classic | |
|
VS DePauw @ Elizabethtown, Ky. | Final | W, 10-5 | Pioneer Classic | |
Sun. 19
|
VS Asbury @ Elizabethtown, Ky. | Final | W, 8-3 | Pioneer Classic | |
|
VS Wittenberg @ Elizabethtown, Ky. | Final | W, 5-0 | Pioneer Classic | |
Tue. 21
|
AT Heidelberg | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
|
AT Heidelberg | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Tue. 28
|
VS Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 2-1 | Rescheduled from 3/25, game played @ Albion | |
|
VS Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 5-0 | Rescheduled from 3/25, game played @ Albion |
April 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
|
AT Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Mon. 3
|
AT Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Adrian (Mich.) | Final - 9 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 8
|
VS Bluffton * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-1 | ||
|
VS Bluffton * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Wed. 12
|
VS Alma (Mich.) | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
|
VS Alma (Mich.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 15
|
AT #16 Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
|
AT #16 Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Wed. 19
|
AT Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
|
AT Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 23
|
VS Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | L, 7-6 | Moved from 4/22 | |
|
VS Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | W, 4-3 | Moved from 4/22 | |
Tue. 25
|
VS Kalamazoo | Cancelled |
|
||
|
VS Kalamazoo | Cancelled |
|
May 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 3
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-3 | Staff / Faculty Day | |
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | Staff / Faculty Day | |
Sat. 6
|
AT Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
|
AT Mt. St. Joseph * | Final - 8 innings | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 7
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | L, 4-2 | Rescheduled from 4/29, Senior Day @ Defiance High School | |
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | L, 11-4 | Rescheduled from 4/29, Senior Day @ Defiance High School | |
Thu. 11
|
VS #3 Franklin (Ind.) % @ Lexington, Ky. | Final | L, 7-2 | HCAC Tournament | |
Fri. 12
|
VS #5 Hanover (Ind.) % @ Lexington, Ky. | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | HCAC Tournament |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 3
|
VS Concordia Chicago @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-2 | ||
|
VS Ursinus @ Kissimmee, Fla. / Fortune Road Athletic Complex 4 | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 4
|
VS Simmons @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Fortune Road Athletic Complex | Field 4 | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
|
VS Wheaton (Ill.) @ Kissimme, Fla. | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Tue. 5
|
VS Marietta @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 15-4 | ||
|
VS Carthage @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Thu. 7
|
VS Westminster (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
|
VS Benedictine (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 9 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 8
|
VS Fontbonne @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
|
VS North Central (Ill.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS #24 Calvin @ Elizabethtown, Ky. | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
|
VS Spalding @ Elizabethtown, Ky. | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 17
|
VS Wis.-Stout @ Elizabethtown, KY | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
VS Wartburg @ Elizabethtown, Ky. | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 21
|
VS Heidelberg | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
|
VS Heidelberg | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Asbury | Cancelled |
|
||
|
VS Asbury | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 27
|
VS Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 3-1 | @ Defiance High School | |
|
VS Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 7-6 | @ Defiance High School |
April 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
AT Bluffton * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
|
AT Bluffton * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Sun. 7
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-0 | Rescheduled from March 30 | |
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | W, 2-1 | Rescheduled from March 30 | |
Wed. 10
|
AT Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 9-6 | Rescheduled from March 24 | |
|
AT Albion (Mich.) | Final | L, 4-2 | Rescheduled from March 24 | |
Sat. 13
|
AT Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
|
AT Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Mon. 15
|
VS Earlham (Ind.) * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
|
VS Earlham (Ind.) * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT #23 Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
|
AT #23 Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final - 9 innings | W, 5-4 |
May 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) * Next Event | 3:30 PM EDT | |||
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) * | 5:30 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 4
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph * | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Sun. 5
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) * | 3:00 PM EDT |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold