September 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT Heidelberg | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) @ Greencastle, IN | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT DePauw | Final | L, 3-1 | Masks required for all spectators | |
Mon. 6
|
AT Wilmington (Ohio) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 15
|
AT Ohio Northern | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS Mount Union @ Delaware, Ohio, USA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Otterbein @ Delaware, Ohio, USA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Kenyon @ Delaware, Ohio, USA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS Wilmington (Ohio) | Final | L, 3-1 |
October 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 6
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 9
|
VS Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 13
|
AT Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 20
|
VS Earlham (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 27
|
AT Bluffton * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | Senior Day |
September 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Carnegie Mellon @ Ada, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | Ohio Northern Tournament | |
Sat. 2
|
VS Case Western Reserve @ Ada, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | Ohio Northern Tournament | |
|
VS Thomas More @ Ada, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | Ohio Northern Tournament | |
Fri. 8
|
VS Marietta @ Oberlin, Ohio | Final | L, 3-2 | Oberlin Invitational | |
Sat. 9
|
VS Mt. Aloysius (Pa.) @ Oberlin, OH | Final | W, 3-0 | Oberlin Invitational | |
|
AT Oberlin | Final | L, 3-1 | Oberlin Invitational | |
Tue. 12
|
AT Heidelberg | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Ohio Christian | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
|
AT Ohio Christian | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 22
|
AT Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 3-0 | HCAC/OAC Crossover | |
|
VS John Carroll @ Berea, Ohio | Final | W, 3-0 | HCAC/OAC Crossover | |
Sat. 23
|
VS Ohio Northern @ Berea, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | HCAC/OAC Crossover | |
|
VS Capital @ Berea, Ohio | Final | W, 3-1 | OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament | |
Sat. 30
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-2 |
October 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 4
|
AT Earlham (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 7
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 3-1 | Defiance, OH | |
Wed. 11
|
AT Bluffton * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 14
|
AT Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 18
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | Purple with a Purpose | |
Sat. 21
|
AT Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 25
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | Senior Night | |
Sat. 28
|
AT Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-0 |
November 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT Bluffton % | Final | L, 3-0 | HCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal |
September 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Ohio Wesleyan @ Ada, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 3
|
VS Trine (Ind.) @ Ada, Ohio | Final | W, 3-1 | Ohio Northern Invitational | |
|
VS Thomas More @ Ada, Ohio | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 9
|
AT Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Mount Union @ Berea, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 10
|
AT Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-1 | Marcia French Tournament | |
|
VS Denison @ Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 13
|
VS Heidelberg | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 16
|
AT Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Westminster (Pa.) @ Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Case Western Reserve @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) | Final | L, 3-2 | OWU Tournament | |
Tue. 27
|
AT Ohio Northern | Final | L, 3-0 |
October 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
VS Otterbein @ Cincinnati, OH | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 5
|
VS Bluffton * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 7
|
VS Transylvania (Ky.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 12
|
AT Manchester (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 14
|
AT Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 19
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 22
|
VS Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 26
|
VS Earlham (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT Franklin (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
|
VS Kenyon @ Franklin, IN | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 30
|
VS Hanover (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-2 |
November 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 2
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) % | Final | L, 3-1 | Quarterfinal round - 2016 HCAC Championships |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold