December 2016
January 2017
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 13
|
at Northwest Ohio Invitational | Unscored | |||
Sat. 21
|
at Tiffin Invitational | Unscored | |||
Sat. 28
|
Defiance Invitational | 7th of 7 Teams |
February 2017
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
at Ohio Northern Invitational | 13th of 15 Teams | |||
Fri. 10
|
Dick Small Invitational | 8th of 9 Teams | |||
Sat. 11
|
at All-Ohio Indoor Championships | 16th of 18 Teams | |||
Sat. 18
|
at HCAC Indoor Championships | 8th of 10 Teams |
March 2017
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 18
|
at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Invitational | 7th of 8 Teams | |||
Sat. 25
|
at Cedarville Invitational | 17th of 17 Teams |
April 2017
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
at Hanover (Ind.) Invitational | 13th of 17 Teams | |||
Sat. 8
|
at Huntington (Ind.) Invitational | 5th of 6 Teams | |||
Sat. 15
|
at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships | 17th of 17 Teams | |||
Fri. 21
|
at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Twilight | 11th of 11 Teams | |||
Fri. 28
|
at HCAC Outdoor Championships | 6th of 7 Teams | |||
Sat. 29
|
at HCAC Outdoor Championships | 8th of 10 Teams |
May 2017
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 3
|
at HCAC Outdoor Championships | 9th of 10 Teams |
December 2017
January 2018
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 12
|
Northwest Ohio Invitational at University of Findlay | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 20
|
Carnegie Mellon Invitational at SPIRE | 10th of 13 | |||
Sat. 27
|
Defiance College Invitational | 7th of 8 |
February 2018
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
Joe Banks Invitational at Ohio Northern University | 13th of 13 | |||
Fri. 9
|
Dick Small Invitational | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 10
|
All-Ohio Championships at Otterbein University | 15th of 18 | |||
Sat. 17
|
HCAC Championships at Anderson University | 6th of 10 | |||
Sat. 24
|
Fred Wilt Invitational at Anderson University | No Team Score |
March 2018
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
Polar Bear Last Chance Qualifier at Ohio Northern | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 17
|
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational | 8th of 10 teams | |||
Fri. 23
|
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | No Team Score | |||
Fri. 30
|
April Fools Invitational at Otterbein University | 8th of 10 |
April 2018
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 7
|
Marv Frye Invitational at Ohio Wesleyan | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 14
|
All-Ohio Championships at Ohio Wesleyan | 16th of 19 | |||
Sat. 21
|
Ohio Northern Polar Bear Invitational | Ada, Ohio | 6th of 6 | ||
Fri. 27
|
HCAC Outdoor Championships at Rose-Hulman - Day 1 | 6th of 10 | |||
Sat. 28
|
HCAC Outdoor Championships at Rose-Hulman - Day 2 | 7th of 10 |
May 2018
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
Toledo Invitational | No Team Score | |||
Fri. 11
|
Harrison Dillard Twilight at Baldwin Wallace | No Team Score | |||
Thu. 17
|
Great Lakes Final Qualifier at Ohio Wesleyan | No Team Score |
January 2021
February 2021
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
Dick Small Invitational | Final | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 12
|
John Hartpence Invitational | Final | No Team Score | ||
Sun. 21
|
HCAC Indoor Championship | Terre Haute, Ind. | Final | 3rd of 9 |
March 2021
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 27
|
Cedarville Yellowjacket Collegiate Open | Cedarville, Ohio | Final | T-18th of 24 |
April 2021
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational | Owensboro, Ky. | Final | 7th of 9 | |
Fri. 9
|
Brescia Blue & Gold Twilight | Owensboro, Ky. | Final | 4th of 5 | |
Fri. 16
|
Reggie Thomas Classic | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | No Team Score | |
Sat. 17
|
Reggie Thomas Classic | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | No Team Score | |
Sat. 24
|
Concordia Ann Arbor Legacy Meet | Ann Arbor, Mich. | Final | 5th of 9 | |
Fri. 30
|
HCAC Outdoor Championship | Terre Haute, Ind. | Final | No Team Score |
May 2021
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
HCAC Outdoor Championship | Terre Haute, Ind. | Final | 6th of 10 |
December 2021
January 2022
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 14
|
Dick Small Invitational | Defiance, Ohio | Final | ||
Fri. 21
|
Doug Hansen Invite | Saginaw, Mich. | Final | No Team Scores | |
Sat. 29
|
Joe Banks Invite | Ada, Ohio | Final | 6th of 6 |
February 2022
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
Concordia Red, White, & Blue Track Classic | Ypsilanti, Mich. | Final | No Team Score | |
Sat. 12
|
All-Ohio Championship | Westerville, Ohio | Final | 18th of 18 | |
Sat. 19
|
HCAC Indoor Championship % | Defiance, Ohio | Cancelled | 8th of 10 |
March 2022
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 26
|
IWU Polar Bear Invite | Marion, Ind. | Cancelled | ||
|
Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open | Cedarville, Ohio | Final | 17th of 19 |
April 2022
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
George Glass Invite | Upland, Ind. | Final | No Team Scores | |
Fri. 8
|
Pepsi UC Invite & Distance Carnival | Williamsburg, Ky. | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9
|
Pepsi UC Invite & Distance Carnival | Williamsburg, Ky. | Final | 11th of 17 | |
Thu. 14
|
Huntington Invite | Huntington, Ind. | Final | No Team Scores | |
Sat. 16
|
All-Ohio Championship | Delaware, Ohio | Final | 11th of 13 | |
Fri. 22
|
Mike Becraft Invite | Ada, Ohio | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23
|
Mike Becraft Invite | Ada, Ohio | Final | 10th of 11 | |
Fri. 29
|
HCAC Outdoor Championship | Hanover, Ind. | Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
HCAC Outdoor Championship | Hanover, Ind. | Final | 9th of 10 |
May 2022
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 12
|
North Central College Carius/Gregory Invite | Naperville, Ill. | Final | No Team Scores | |
Fri. 13
|
St. Francis Fighting Chance Meet | Joliet, Ill. | Final | No Team Scores | |
|
North Central College Carius/Gregory Invite | Naperville, Ill. | Final | No Team Scores | |
Sat. 14
|
St. Francis Fighting Chance Meet | Joliet, Ill. | Final | No Team Scores |
December 2023
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
DC Early Bird Open | Defiance, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Oiler Opener | Findlay, Ohio | Final | 11th of 15 |
January 2024
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 13
|
Capital University Alumni Meet | Bexley, Ohio | Final | No team score | |
Fri. 19
|
Dick Small Invitational | Defiance, Ohio | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 20
|
DC High School Classic # | Defiance, Ohio / High School Competition | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat. 27
|
Steemer Showcase | Springfield, Ohio | Final | No team score |
February 2024
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
Jud Logan Light Giver Open | Ashland, Ohio | Final | No team score | |
Sat. 10
|
GVSU Big Meet | Allendale Charter Township, Mich. | Final | No team score | |
Sat. 24
|
HCAC Indoor Championships * | Terre Haute, Ind. | Final | 8th of 10 |
March 2024
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
Berry Victor Ice Breaker | Mt. Berry, Ga. | Final | 19th of 19 | |
Sat. 9
|
Clark Atlanta University Invitational | Atlanta, Ga. | Final | 15th of 20 | |
Sat. 23
|
Mountaineer Open | Berea, Ky. | Final | No team score | |
Sat. 30
|
Tiffelberg Open | Tiffin, Ohio | Final | No team score |
April 2024
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
Manchester Invitational | North Manchester, Ind. | Final | 8th of 9 | |
Sat. 13
|
All-Ohio Championships | Delaware, Ohio | Final | 12th of 12 | |
Fri. 19
|
Don Kleinow Memorial | Siena Heights University | Final | 7th of 12 | |
Fri. 26
|
HCAC Outdoor Championships * | North Manchester, Ind. | Final | Day 1 | |
Sat. 27
|
HCAC Outdoor Championships * | North Manchester, Ind. | Final | 9th of 9 |
May 2024
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 10
|
Harrison Dillard Twilight Meet | Berea, Ohio |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold