2022-23 Defiance eSports Schedule
-
Overall42-45
-
PCT.483
-
Conf0-0
-
C.PCT.000
-
StreakL2
-
Home22-17
-
Away20-28
-
Neutral0-0
September 2022
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
AT Tiffin | Valorant | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
VS Tiffin | League of Legends | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Fri. 9
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | NECC Rocket League | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Sat. 10
|
AT Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
|
AT Marietta | Valorant | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Marietta | League of Legends | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 29
|
AT Midway | Overwatch | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Fri. 30
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | NECC Rocket League | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
October 2022
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | GLEC Super Smash Bros | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Sat. 8
|
VS Alma (Mich.) # | League of Legends | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Alma (Mich.) # | Valorant | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Alma (Mich.) # | Super Smash Brothers Ultimate | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | League of Legends | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Mon. 17
|
AT Bethel (TN) | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 22
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) | League of Legends | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Tiffin | Super Smash Bros | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Wed. 26
|
AT Midway | League of Legends | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Sat. 29
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) | Super Smash Bros | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
November 2022
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 3
|
AT Rio Grande | Overwatch 2 | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Sun. 6
|
AT Midway | Overwatch | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
December 2022
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) % | Rocket League White - NECC Playoffs | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
January 2023
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 28
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | GLEC Super Smash Bros | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
|
AT Mount Union | Rocket League | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
|
VS Marion Tech | GLEC Overwatch 2 | 2:00 PM EST |
|
|
|
VS Trine (Ind.) | GLEC Overwatch 2 | 4:00 PM EST |
|
February 2023
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | GLEC Rocket League | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
AT Marietta | Overwatch 2 | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Mon. 6
|
AT Rio Grande | Valorant - Academy | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Tue. 7
|
AT Fanshawe | NECC Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
VS Cleveland St. | NECC Super Smash Bros (Green Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Northern Illinois | NECC Super Smash Bros (Blue Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Wed. 8
|
AT Valparaiso | GLEC Rocket League | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
VS DePauw | NECC League of Legends | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 9
|
VS Franklin (Ind.) | GLEC Rocket League | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
AT Ohio Wesleyan | NECC Overwatch 2 | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Fri. 10
|
VS Robert Morris | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team) | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
AT Thomas More | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Sat. 11
|
VS Mount Union | GLEC Super Smash Bros | 10:00 AM EST |
|
|
|
AT Mount Union | GLEC Overwatch 2 | 2:00 PM EST |
|
|
Mon. 13
|
AT Windsor | NECC Valorant | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
Tue. 14
|
AT Ohio Wesleyan | NECC Super Smash Bros (Green Team) | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
|
VS Charlotte | NECC Rainbow Six Siege | FinalForfeit Away - Forfeit Away | W, 2-0 |
|
|
VS Northwood | NECC Super Smash Bros (Blue Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 16
|
VS Charlotte | NECC Overwatch 2 | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Fri. 17
|
VS Case Western Reserve | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
VS Southwestern Michigan | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team) | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
AT Saint Francis (Ind.) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Sat. 18
|
AT Baldwin Wallace | GLEC Super Smash Bros | 10:00 AM EST |
|
|
|
AT Baldwin Wallace | GLEC Rocket League | 12:00 PM EST |
|
|
|
VS Valparaiso | GLEC Overwatch 2 | FinalForfeit Home | L, 1-0 |
|
Mon. 20
|
VS Kettering | NECC Valorant | FinalForfeit Away - Forfeit Away | W, 1-0 |
|
Tue. 21
|
AT Huntington | NECC Super Smash Bros (Green Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
AT New England College | 7:00 PM EST |
|
||
Wed. 22
|
AT Windsor | NECC Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 23
|
AT York | NECC Overwatch 2 | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Fri. 24
|
VS Valparaiso | GLEC Super Smash Bros | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Limestone | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team) | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
AT Kettering | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Sat. 25
|
VS Ohio Northern | GLEC Overwatch 2 | TBA |
|
|
|
AT Mount Vernon Nazarene | GLEC Rocket League | TBA |
|
|
|
AT Marietta | Super Smash Bros Ultimate | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
VS Marion Tech | GLEC Rocket League | 12:00 PM EST |
|
|
Mon. 27
|
VS Trent | NECC Valorant | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Tue. 28
|
VS Robert Morris | NECC Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
March 2023
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
VS Mount Union | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team) | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | NECC Super Smash Bros (Blue Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 2
|
VS Suny Oneonta | NECC Overwatch 2 | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
Fri. 3
|
VS Ohio Wesleyan | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | FinalForfeit Away - Forfeit Away | W, 1-0 |
|
Sat. 4
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) | GLEC Rocket League | TBA |
|
|
|
AT Baldwin Wallace | GLEC Overwatch 2 | TBA |
|
|
|
AT Mount Vernon Nazarene | GLEC Super Smash Bros | 10:00 AM EST |
|
|
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) | GLEC Overwatch 2 | 2:00 PM EST |
|
|
Mon. 6
|
AT Northern Virginia CC | NECC Valorant | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Tue. 7
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | NECC Super Smash Bros (Green Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
VS Queens Ontario | NECC Super Smash Bros (Blue Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
VS Northern Virginia CC | NECC Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 9
|
VS Harper | FinalForfeit Away - Forfeit Away | W, 1-0 |
|
|
Fri. 10
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team) | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
AT Adrian | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
Sat. 11
|
VS Alma (Mich.) # | GLEC Overwatch 2 | TBA |
|
|
|
VS Manchester (Ind.) | GLEC Super Smash Bros | 10:00 AM EST |
|
|
|
AT Anderson (Ind.) | GLEC Rocket League | 12:00 PM EST |
|
|
|
AT Bethel (Ind.) | GLEC Overwatch 2 | 2:00 PM EST |
|
|
Tue. 14
|
AT Mount Vernon Nazarene | NECC Super Smash Bros (Blue Team) | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri. 17
|
VS Cleveland St. | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
VS Hocking | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team) | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Sat. 18
|
VS Alma (Mich.) # | GLEC Rocket League | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Mon. 20
|
VS Fanshawe | NECC Super Smash Bros (Green Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
VS Northwood | NECC Super Smash Bros (Green Team) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Southwestern Michigan | NECC Valorant | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Tue. 21
|
VS Marietta | GLEC Rocket League | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
VS Clark | NECC Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
VS Valparaiso | NECC Super Smash Bros (Blue Team) | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Thu. 23
|
VS Roanoke | NECC Overwatch 2 | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Fri. 24
|
VS Miami (OH) | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 25
|
VS Ohio Northern | GLEC Rocket League | TBA |
|
|
|
AT Mount Vernon Nazarene | GLEC Overwatch 2 | TBA |
|
|
|
AT Alma (Mich.) # | GLEC Super Smash Bros | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
|
|
VS Trine (Ind.) | GLEC Rocket League | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
|
AT Manchester (Ind.) | GLEC Overwatch 2 | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sun. 26
|
VS Concordia | NECC Valorant | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Mon. 27
|
VS East Stroudsburg | NECC Valorant | FinalForfeit Away - Forfeit Away | W, 1-0 |
|
Tue. 28
|
VS Lebanon Valley | NECC Rainbow Six Siege | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
AT Lambton | NECC Super Smash Bros (Green Team) | FinalForfeit Home - Forfeit Home | W, 1-0 |
|
|
AT Ohio Wesleyan | NECC Super Smash Bros (Blue Team) | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Thu. 30
|
AT Midway | NECC Overwatch 2 | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Fri. 31
|
AT Marion Tech | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | FinalForfeit Home | W, 1-0 |
|
|
AT Midway | Rocket League | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
VS Murray State | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team) | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
AT Nazareth | NECC Overwatch 2 | 8:30 PM EDT |
|
April 2023
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 3
|
VS Ottawa | NECC Valorant | 9:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Tue. 4
|
AT Concordia | NECC Super Smash Bros (Blue Team) | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
|
VS Akron | NECC Super Smash Bros (Green Team) | 8:00 PM EDT |
|
|
|
VS Arcadia | NECC Rainbow Six Siege | 8:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Thu. 13
|
AT Saint Elizabeth | NECC Overwatch 2 | FinalForfeit Home - Forfeit Home | W, 1-0 |
|
Fri. 14
|
VS Ithaca | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team) | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
VS Michigan | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team) | FinalForfeit Away | W, 1-0 |
|
Thu. 20
|
AT Midway % | Overwatch | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Fri. 21
|
VS Marion Tech % | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team), Playoffs Quarterfinals | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
AT Robert Morris % | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team), Playoffs Round 1 | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Wed. 26
|
VS Michigan % | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team), Playoffs Semifinals | Final | W, 4-3 |
|
Fri. 28
|
VS Murray State % | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team), Playoffs Semifinals | Final | W, 4-2 |
|
May 2023
Date | opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
AT Ithaca % | NECC Rocket League (Gold Team), Championship | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
|
AT Cleveland St. % | NECC Rocket League (Purple Team), Championship | Final | L, 4-0 |
# Exhibition
% Postseason
Home events in bold